(AICTE Approved)

Transportation

Transport

Students have access to a bus service only upon the Payment request from selected locations.

Transport Rules & Regulations

1. Route number will be allotted on first come first serve basis only, No request for change of route number will be entertained thereafter.
2. Student shall always College Id card for boarding the college bus.
3. Fees once paid will not be refunded.
4. If any damage is caused to a bus by the student, the cost shall be borne by all the students of the bus, if the students are no being identified.
5. In case of grievance regarding the transport regarding the bus or the driver, the students shall bring it to the notice of the principal
6. Students are requested to reach the boarding point before the scheduled time.

ROUTE - 13

ROUTE – 13
DRIVER: K.YADGIRI MOB: 9542367670

STAGE TIME
ATTAPUR(PILLAR NO.125) 7.35 AM
MEHDIPATNAM 7.45 AM
MASAB TANK 7.50 AM
GVK MALL 7.55 AM
PUNJAGUTTAR 8.00 AM
AMEERPET SR NAGAR 8.05 AM
8.10 AM
BALKAMPET 8.15 AM
BEGUMPET 8.20 AM
PARADISE 8.25 AM
NEW BOWENPALLY(P.S) 8.35 AM
CHECKPOST MMR GARDENS 8.40 AM
8.45 AM
SUCHITRA 8.50 AM
SSIM CAMPUS 9.10 AM

 

 

ROUTE - 14

ROUTE – 14
DRIVER: K.TULASIRAM MOB: 8317668001

STAGE TIME
MOULALI 7.50 AM
ECIL 8.10 AM
AS RAO NAGAR 8.15 AM
NEREDMET 8.20 AM
R.K. PURAM 8.25 AM
TIRUMULGERRY 8.30 AM
LAL BAZAR 8.35 AM
LOTHUKUNTA 8.40AM
ALWAL 8.45 AM
OLD ALWAL 8.50AM
SUCHITRA 9.00 AM
SSIM CAMPUS 9.10 AM

 

ROUTE - 15

ROUTE – 15
DRIVER: SRISAILAM MOB: 9640467332

 

STAGE TIME
SAGAR ROAD 7.40 AM
L.B.NAGAR 7.43 AM
NAGOLE 8.00 AM
UPPAL 8.10 AM
HABSIGUDA 8.15 AM
TARNAKA 8.20 AM
METTUGUDA 8.25 AM
SANGEETH THEATRE 8.30 AM
JUBILEE BUS STOP 8.40 AM
DIAMOND POINT 8.45 AM
MANOVIKAS NAGAR 8.47 AM
CHECK POST 9.00 AM
SUCHITRA 9.05 AM
SSIM CAMPUS 9.15 AM

 

 

ROUTE - 16

ROUTE – 15
DRIVER: VENKAT REDDY MOB: 9492552383

STAGE TIME
MIYAPUR 8.10 AM
JNTU 8.15 AM
KUKATPALLY 8.25 AM
MOOSAPET ‘X’ RD. 8.30 AM
NARASAPUR ‘X’ RD 8.35 AM
BALANAGAR 8.40 AM
BOWENPALLY 8.45 AM
SUCHITRA 8.55 AM
SSIM CAMPUS 9.10 AM

 

#Note
Note: Bus will not wait for anybody after the scheduled time. Please do not request to stop the bus after the scheduled time.