(AICTE Approved)

Faculty

 

COMMERCE DEPARTMENT
S.No Name Designation
1 Ms. A. Anjana Head of the Department – Commerce
2 Mr. P. Maruthi Sharath Faculty
3 Ms. P. Sudha Rani Faculty
4 Ms. T. Aruna Rani Faculty
5 Mr. K. Sudhakar Reddy Faculty
6 Mr. V. Prakash Faculty
7 Mr. K. Prakash Faculty
8 Mr. K. Nagaraju Faculty
9 Mr. N. Praveen Kumar Faculty
10 Mr. Ankit S Kadakia Faculty
11 Ms. Safina Trannum Faculty
COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
S.No Name Designation
1 Ms. S. Madhavi Head of the Department – Computer Science
2 Mr. C. Santosh Kumar Reddy Controller of Examinations
3 Mr. G. Venkateshwarlu Faculty
4 Mr. P. M. Naidu Faculty
5 Mr. K. Sreedhar Faculty
6 Mr. M. Raju Faculty
7 Mr. V. Sai Prasad Faculty
8 Ms. L. Manjula Faculty
9 Ms. P. Ramadevi Faculty
10 Ms. U. Divya Bharathi Faculty
11 Ms. V. R. Jayasree Faculty
12 Mr. M. Pavan Kumar Faculty
13 Ms. B. Sirisha Faculty
14 Ms.V. Srilatha Faculty
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
S.No Name Designation
1 Ms. Sharon Ann Head of the Department – English
2 Mr. C. Sirisha Devi Faculty
3 Mr. P. Joseph Faculty
4 Mr. C. Ravi Kumar Faculty
5 Ms. E. Shalini Faculty
6 Ms. Asha John Faculty
7 Ms. Sheeba Rani Faculty
8 Mr. K. Lakshman Rao Faculty
9 Ms. G. Vedavathi Faculty
10 Ms. Priyanka Thakur Faculty
MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT
S.No Name Designation
1 Ms. P. Vanaja Head of the Department – Management
2 Mr. P. Kesavagiri Faculty
3 Ms. A. Mary Madhavi Faculty
4 Ms. K. Mary Leena CRT Head & Faculty
5 Ms. T. Srivalli Faculty
6 Mr. G. Uma Mahesh Faculty
7 Ms. A. Srivani Faculty
8 Ms. R. Swapna Reddy Faculty
9 Ms. Ch. Sahiti Faculty
10 Ms. K. Ravali Faculty
11 Ms. M.Pallavi Faculty
12 Ms. G. Sreedevi Faculty
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
S.No Name Designation
1 Mr. P. Srinivasa Rao Head of the Department – Mathematics
2 Mr. V. Sandhya Rani Faculty
3 Ms. O. Mayuri Faculty
4 Mr. M. Krishna Mohan Faculty
LANGUAGES DEPARTMENT
S.No Name Designation
1 Ms. B. Madhavilatha Head of the Department – Languages
2 Ms. A. Praveena Faculty
3 Mr. G. Vishwadev Faculty
4 Ms. B. Chitkala Faculty
5 Mr. R. Srikanth Faculty
6 Mr. P. Omprakash Faculty
7 Mr. M. Anil Faculty
STATISTICS DEPARTMENT
S.No Name Designation
1 Mr. Y. Ananda Reddy Vice Principal, Head of the Department
2 Ms. G. Dhanalakshmi Faculty
3 Mr. K. Shekar Faculty
4 Ms. G. Mamatha Faculty
5 Mr. P. Shiva Prasad Faculty
6 Mr. D. Srinivas Faculty
OTHER STAFF
S.No Name Designation
1 Ms. B. Harika Faculty
2 Mr. K. V. P. Jyothirmayee Faculty
3 Ms. Aneesha Faculty
4 Ms. M. Swathi Faculty
LIBRARY DEPARTMENT
S.No Name Designation
1 Ms. R. Bhagya Lakshmi Librarian
PHYSICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
S.No Name Designation
1 Mr. K. Adharsha Goud Physical Director